Wednesday, May 1

Twenty Thirteen


So, it's already...

Well it's already May -.-

This year is a.....


And I want this kind of result.


Wednesday, November 28

School Holidays?

Okay, first, this year-end holidays are boring. Well, I don't think I'm going overseas this year. And that is kinda sad. Nah, I don't really care, tho. Oh btw, I would looove to share about my holiday at Port Dickson last week (19 - 22 Nov). K, so, I went there with my family and my grandparents. We went there by car. My dad drove. Lol wth am I saying? I'm like writing an essay. Pfsh. K ignore that please. I'm just gonna post pictures and write a lil bit down there about the activities we've done in PD.

Day #1

We left at 11am and reached at around 1.30pm. We had lunch around that area. At 2pm, we checked in at Thistle hotel. It's a really nice place (: I love it there. It's just so peaceful :3 For dinner, we went to Muslim seafood restaurant. Spent about RM300+ but it's totally worth it. It was delicious. Can't say anything more. Just delicious :9


Day #2

We didn't go anywhere. Just stay at the hotel. And that's it. Dinner, Papa brought us to a seaside ikan bakar restaurant. We went before the sun sets. We get to see the sunset :D The scenery was beautiful. Allah's creations are all beautiful :}

Here's a panorama at the seaside. Taken by iPhone 4S. No filter :) Subhanallah :')

Oh btw, my outfit on that day is pink. I'm all pinky on Tuesday :3

Day #3

Third day was the best day ever! :D We went to Eagle Ranch Resort where there are so many activities. We took a package which is Horse Riding and Archery. We also went to Extreme Park for go-kart (: It was f-u-u-u-u-u-u-u-u-u-u-u-u-n! And and and, on the evening, I went golf with Abang. Well, not really. I have to be a buggy driver. But it was cool. It's like I'm driving a real car. It's a good practice. Heeeee :3 Oh btw, I'm all in black on Wednesday :p

Sorry for the bad quality ._____.

Day #4

Day 4 is where we have to leave :( But.. It's always good to be home :)) I kinda miss PD but there's always a next time, no? (: So, that's it about my holiday in PD. Byeee, Assalamualaikum (:

Putri ♥

Thursday, August 23

Tuesday, August 21

동영배 ♥ ☺

Obsessiooooooooooooon :3

  • Full Name: Dong Yong Bae
  • Nickname: SOL (Solar)
  • Position: Vocalist
  • Birthday: May 18, 1988
  • Height: 174 cm (58)
  • Weight: 56 kg (123 lbs)
  • Blood Type: AB
  • Religion: Christian
  • Education: Daejin University in Theater & Film
  • Languages: Korean, English, Japanese
  • Hobbies: Music, Basketball, Church
  • Fun Facts:•”TaeYang is the korean word for sun.
    Does his best in everything, and is said to be an over achiever.
    He doesnt like to fight, and would much rather talk his problem out.
    He listens to people well and thinks before he says anything.
    Some musicians he likes are Usher, Omarion, Justin Timberlake.
    His first kiss was in the MV for his first solo single My Girl“.
    When he was in 5th grade TaeYang was a child actor. He was recruited to play the part of mini Sean in JinuSeans A-Yo MV. Being inspired by JinuSean, he later auditioned to join YG Entertainment.
    He and G-Dragon were originally going to debut in a duo hip-hop group “GDYB“, but Yang Hyun Suk canceled their debut because he wanted to instead create a 4 to 6 member group (Which is now BIGBANG).
    After the members of BIGBANG were finalized, Yang Hyun Suk gave each of the members pendants. TaeYang’s has his initials YB with a crown over it. It means:“To become the best in the music industry”.
    Though TaeYang is known for his impressive vocal abilities, he was actually trained to be a rapper but debuted in BIGBANG as a singer.
    He is known for his kind hearted attitude and for his faith in God.
    In 2010, TaeYang released his first solo album SOLAR that dominated the music charts and even won him “Best Male Artist of 2010“.

Saturday, July 21

Sad Life.